Conference Schedule
Sunday, November 4
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–6:00pm
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
|
Sanjiv Augustine
Rob Sabourin
Mike Sowers
Bob Payne
Jeffery Payne
Arlen Bankston
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
Monday, November 5
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
| |
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
MC
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
| |
Full-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
| ||
Half-day Tutorials | ||
MG
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
MI
Shaun Bradshaw, Zenergy Technologies, Inc
|
Tuesday, November 6
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
Registration Desk Hours—07:30am–5:00pm
| ||
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
TE
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
TF
Marcus King, Improving Enterprises
Allison Pollard, Improving Enterprises
TG
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
| |
Half-day Tutorials | ||
TJ
Francie Van Wirkus, AB2 Consulting
Claudia Marquette, AB2 Consulting
| ||
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
|
Wednesday, November 7
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—07:00am–5:30pm
| |||||||
7:15 AM | ||||||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||||
8:45 AM | ||||||||
10:00 AM | ||||||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—11:00am–2:00pm
| |||||||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| |||||||
Agile Leadership | Advanced Technical | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Agile Product Management | DevOps Transformation | Continuous Delivery | Microservices & Cloud | |
AW1
Becky Hartman, AgileThought
Sam Falco, Agile Thought
| AW5
Arjay Hinek, Red Hat
| DW2
Stacey Yan, Capital One
Alex Cabanilla, Capital One
| ||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo 12:30pm-1:30pm
| |||||||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||||||
ITP3
Uzi Eilon, Perfecto
Eran Kinsbruner, Perfecto
| ||||||||
Agile Leadership | Advanced Technical | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Agile Product Management | DevOps Transformation | Continuous Delivery | Microservices & Cloud | |
AW10
Bill DeVoe, Artemis Agile Consulting
| ||||||||
2:45 PM | Concurrent Sessions—2:45pm–3:45pm
| |||||||
ITP6
James Lamberti, Applitools: AI-powered Visual Testing and Monitoring
| ||||||||
Agile Leadership | Advanced Technical | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Agile Product Management | DevOps Transformation | Continuous Delivery | DevOps Case Study | |
AW15
Martin Olson, Silicon Prairie Solutions and Scaling Matters
| ||||||||
3:45 PM | Networking Break—3:45pm–4:15pm
| |||||||
4:15 PM |
Thursday, November 8
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||||
8:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—08:00am–5:30pm
| |||||||
8:30 AM | ||||||||
10:00 AM | Concurrent Sessions—10:00am–11:00am
| |||||||
Agile Leadership | Agile IT | Scaling Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Agile Product Management | DevOps Leadership | Continuous Integration | Integrating Testing into DevOps | |
AT1
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
| DT3
Gajan Pathmanathan, Quicken Loans
| |||||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—11:00am–3:00pm
| |||||||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| |||||||
Agile Leadership | Advanced Technical | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Agile Product Management | DevOps Leadership | Continuous Delivery | Integrating Testing into DevOps | |
AT7
Jeff Langr, Langr Software Solutions, Inc.
| DT5
Adarsh Shah, Contino
| |||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo 12:30pm-1:30pm
| |||||||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||||||
Agile Leadership | Advanced Technical | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Agile Product Management | DevOps Case Study | DevSecOps | Integrating Testing into DevOps | |
AT12
Suzette Johnson , Northrop Grumman
Robin Yeman, Lockheed Martin
| AT13
Julie Wyman, Excella Consulting
Hunter Tammaro, Excella Consulting
| AT14
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Ian Larson, Lionbridge
| DT9
Laurent Py, Hiptest
Vincent Prêtre, Hiptest
| |||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
| |||||||
3:00 PM | Agile Leadership | Advanced Technical | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Agile Product Management | DevOps Leadership | DevSecOps | Peer-toPeer DevOps Session |
AT17
Paul Merrill, Beaufort Fairmont Automated Testing Services
| DT10
Peter Varhol, Kanda Software
Gerie Owen, QualiTest Group, Inc
| DT11
Eric Sheridan, WhiteHat Security
| ||||||
4:15 PM | ||||||||
5:30 PM | Agile Leadership Summit Reception 5:30pm-6:30pm (Summit Registration Required)
| |||||||
Friday, November 9
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—07:30am–3:00pm
|
8:00 AM | Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | Agile Leadership Summit (Summit Registration Required) 8:30am–4:30pm
|
Agile Leadership Summit Registration 8:30am–9:00am
| |
9:00 AM | |
10:10 AM | |
11:30 AM |
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
|
1:15 PM | Agile Leadership Summit Continues 1:15pm–4:00pm
|
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
| |
2:15 PM |
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
|
3:30 PM |
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
|