Conference Schedule
Sunday, May 1
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
|
8:30 AM |
Richard Bender
Kristoffer Nordström
Brian Hicks
Rob Sabourin
Jeffery Payne
|
12:00 PM | Lunch
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
4:00 PM | Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm
|
Monday, May 2
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
| |
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
MG
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
| ||
4:30 PM | Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm
|
Tuesday, May 3
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
| |||||
8:30 AM | Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | ||||
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| TB
Hans Buwalda, LogiGear
| TD
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
| ||||
12:00 PM | Lunch
| |||||
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |||||
Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
| TL
Martin Pol, Polteq Testing Services B.V.
Jeroen Mengerink, Polteq Testing Services B.V.
TO
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
| |||||
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
|
Wednesday, May 4
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
| |||||
7:15 AM | ||||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||
8:30 AM | ||||||
10:00 AM | ||||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
| |||||
11:30 AM | ||||||
ITP2
Kalyan Rao Konda, Gallop Solutions
| ||||||
ITP3
Michelle Walker, Capgemini
| ||||||
Test Management | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Agile Testing | DevOps & Testing | Internet of Things | |
W5
Clint Sprauve, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Eran Bachar, Hewlett-Packard Enterprise
| ||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
| |||||
12:40 PM | Industry Technical Presentations | |||||
1:45 PM | ITP6
Todd DeCapua, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Silvia Siqueira, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
| |||||
ITP7
Joe Underwood, TestingXperts
| ||||||
Test Management | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Agile Testing | DevOps & Testing | Internet of Things | |
W8
Gerie Owen, Eversource Energy
Peter Varhol, Technology Strategy Research
| W10
Michael Harris, David Consulting Group
| W11
Glenn Buckholz, Coveros, Inc.
| ||||
3:00 PM | ITP9
Rachel Obstler, Keynote by Dynatrace
| |||||
ITP10
Dale Ellis, TurnKey Solutions
| ||||||
Test Management | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Agile Testing | DevOps & Testing | Special Topics | |
W14
Stephen Burlingame, Navicure
| W16
Jeff "Cheezy" Morgan, LeanDog
Ardita Karaj, EPAM Systems
| |||||
4:00 PM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
| |||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
5:30 PM | Reception in the Expo Hall
|
Thursday, May 5
7:15 AM | ||||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||
8:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—8:00am–5:30pm
| |||||
8:30 AM | ||||||
9:45 AM | ITP12
Joel Rieck, Comcast Cable
Chinmayanand Jha, Tata Consultancy Services
| |||||
ITP13
Zach Henderson, Catchpoint Systems, Inc.
| ||||||
Test Management | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Mobile Testing | Metrics | Special Topics | |
T3
Asad Faruqui , Symantec
Moni Mau, Symantec
| ||||||
10:45 AM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–3:00pm
| |||||
11:15 AM | ||||||
Test Management | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Mobile Testing | Metrics | Special Topics | |
T9
Chris Loder, Halogen Software
| ||||||
12:15 PM | Lunch in the Expo • Meet the Speakers
| |||||
12:20 PM | ITP18
Matthew Yeh, Delphix
Brett Stevens, Delphix
| |||||
1:30 PM | ||||||
Test Management | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Mobile Testing | Personal Excellence | Special Topics | |
T17
Matthew Eakin , Centric Consulting
| ||||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
| |||||
3:00 PM | Test Management | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Cloud Testing | Personal Excellence | Special Topics |
T24
Catherine Cruz Agosto, Availity, LLC
Shauna Ayers, Availity, LLC
| ||||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
5:30 PM | Testing & Quality Leadership Summit Reception (Summit Registration Required)
|
Friday, May 6
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
|
8:00 AM | Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | |
B3
John McConda, Moser Consulting
Griffin Jones, Congruent Compliance
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch
|
1:00 PM | Testing & Quality Leadership Summit, Women Who Test, & WREST Bonus Session (cont.)
|