Conference Schedule
Sunday, April 28
7:30 AM | Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
|
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
|
Richard Bender
Jeffery Payne
Robert Sabourin
Glenn Buckholz
Tauhida Parveen
Gene Gotimer
Kristoffer Nordström
Claire Lohr
Brian Hicks
Mike Sowers
Max Saperstone
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
Monday, April 29
7:00 AM | Registration—7:00am–5:00pm
| |
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Full & Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
| |
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| ||
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
| ||
4:30 PM | Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 5:00pm
| |
5:15 PM | Speed Networking—5:15pm-6:00pm
|
Tuesday, April 30
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
| ||
8:30 AM | Full- and Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
| |
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| ||
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
TA
Being Technical Enough: Learn Technical, Testing and Leadership Skills that Let You Soar New Preview
Graeme Harvey, PlanGrid
Hilary Weaver-Robb, Quicken Loans
| TE
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Seretta Gamba, Freelancer
TG
Tariq King, Ultimate Software
Jason Arbon, test.ai
TK
Julie Gardiner, Independent Consultant
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
| ||
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
| |
5:30 PM | Test Lab Kick-Off—5:30pm-7:30pm
|
Wednesday, May 1
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
| ||||||
7:00 AM | Registration—7:00am–5:30pm
| ||||||
7:15 AM | Bonus Session | ||||||
7:30 AM | Networking Events— Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Test Lab (All Day) | Couch Sessions (All Day) | Genius Testing Bar (All Day)
| ||||||
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||||
8:30 AM | K1
Tania Katan, Creative Trespassing
| ||||||
10:00 AM | |||||||
10:30 AM | Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
| ||||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am-11:30am
| ||||||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| ||||||
Leadership/Career Growth | Testing Retrospective | Data | Test Analytics, AI/ ML | Agile Testing | Security Testing | Industry Technical Presentations | |
W1
Nikki Henry, Ladies Leading Ladies
| |||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
| ||||||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| ||||||
Leadership | Personal Development | Big Data | Test Analytics, AI/ ML | Test Techniques | Performance Testing | Industry Technical Presentations | |
W7
Janna Loeffler, Carnival Corp & plc
Adam Satterfield, Anthem
| W8
Gerie Owen, Technology Strategy Research
Peter Varhol, Technology Strategy Research
| W9
Sanjay Srinivas, Texas Capital Bank
| W11
Hilary Weaver-Robb, Quicken Loans
| W12
Klaus Neuhold, CA BlazeMeter
| |||
1:45 PM | |||||||
2:45 PM | Concurrent Sessions—2:45pm–3:45pm
| ||||||
Test Transformation | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Mobile Testing | Continuous Testing | Test Analytics, AI/ ML | Industry Technical Presentations | |
W13
Sumeet Mandloi, Dow Jones
| W16
Andrew Bardallis, Target
| W18
Jeremias Rößler, retest
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
| |||||
3:00 PM | Industry Technical Presentations | ||||||
3:30 PM | Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
| ||||||
3:45 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—3:45pm-4:15pm
| ||||||
4:15 PM | |||||||
5:30 PM | Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings—5:30pm–6:30pm
| ||||||
6:45 PM | Bonus Session | ||||||
Thursday, May 2
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:15 AM | Bonus Session | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:30 AM | Networking Events—Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Test Lab (All Day) | Couch Sessions (All Day) | Genius Testing Bar (All Day)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM | Registration—8:00am–5:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:45 AM | Concurrent Sessions—9:45am–10:45am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leadership | Data | Test Automation | Personal Development | DevOps & The Cloud | Agile Testing | Industry Technical Presentations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM | ITP3
Eran Kinsbruner, perfecto
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 AM | Visit the Expo—10:15am–3:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:45 AM | Networking Break in the Expo • 10:45am-11:15am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:15 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:15am–12:15pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leadership | Test Automation | Mobile Testing | AI/ML | DevOps & The Cloud | Security Testing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9
Dmitry Vinnik, Salesforce
| T12
Janna Loeffler, Carnival Corp & plc
Yesenia Yser, Ultimate Software
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 AM | Industry Technical Presentations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP15
Steve Orlando, Mobile Labs
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leadership | Agile Testing | Test Automation | Performance Testing | DevOps & The Cloud | AI/ML | Industry Technical Presentations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T16
Glenn Buckholz, Coveros
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:45 PM | Industry Technical Presentations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm-3:00pm • Closes at 3:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Industry Technical Presentations | Leadership | Agile Testing | Test Automation | AI/ML | DevOps & The Cloud | Security Testing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T24
Chad Jung, Renaissance Electronic Services
Curtis Severance, Renaissance Electronic Services
Kaleb Weddle, Renaissance Electronic Services
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:15 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5:30 PM | T25
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SMT1
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
|
Friday, May 3
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
Registration—7:30am–3:00pm
|
8:30 AM |
B1
John McConda, Moser Consulting
Jim LeBaron, MasterControl
|
B2
Shamim Ahmed, CA Technologies, A Broadcom Company
|