Conference Schedule
Monday, October 4
8:30 AM | Half-day Tutorials |
MD
Janna Loeffler, Equinox Media
Adam Satterfield, Global Payments
ME
Cypress 101 New
NOTE: Due to a schedule conflict with the speaker, this tutorial will be held on Monday, October 11. Registrants of this tutorial will be contacted with more details.
Sneha Viswalingam, EVERFI
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials |
MF
Tariq King, test.ai
Jason Arbon, test.ai
|
Tuesday, October 5
8:30 AM | Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
|
Wednesday, October 6
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga—6:45am-7:30am
| |||
8:00 AM | B2
Alan Roberts, Tricentis
Jarrod Grayson, Tricentis
| |||
Visit the Expo—8:00am–4:15pm
| ||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | |||
10:00 AM | Keynote | |||
K2
Andrew Knight, PrecisionLender, a Q2 Company
| ||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am-11:30am
| |||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| |||
Industry Technical Presentations | Performance Testing | Test Leadership | Virtual International Track | |
ITP1
Kristen Webb, Tricentis
Paul Bruce, Tricentis
ITP3
Jennifer Lowenthal, SmartBear
Phil Voulgaris, SmartBear
| ||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||
Industry Technical Presentations | API Testing | Agile Testing | Virtual International Track | |
ITP5
Jeff Peeples, Parasoft
| ||||
2:45 PM | Concurrent Sessions—2:45pm–3:45pm
| |||
Industry Technical Presentations | Test Automation | Performance Testing | Virtual International Track | |
3:45 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—3:45pm-4:15pm
| |||
4:15 PM | Keynote | |||
Thursday, October 7
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga—6:45am-7:30am
| |||||||||||
8:00 AM | ||||||||||||
Visit the Expo—8:00am–4:00pm
| ||||||||||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | |||||||||||
9:45 AM | Concurrent Sessions—9:45am–10:45am
| |||||||||||
Artificial Intelligence | Cloud Testing | Virtual International Track | Industry Technical Presentations | |||||||||
VI4
Amit Lacher, TestProject
| ITP10
Nikolay Advolodkin, Sauce Labs
| |||||||||||
10:45 AM | Networking Break in the Expo • 10:45am-11:15am
| |||||||||||
11:15 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:15am–12:15pm
| |||||||||||
Industry Technical Presentations | Security Testing | Mobile Testing | Virtual International Track | |||||||||
ITP14
Eran Kinsbruner, Perfecto by Perforce
ITP15
Adam Sandman, Inflectra
| VI5
Christoph Börner, Botium GmbH
| |||||||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||||||||||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||||||||||
Industry Technical Presentations | Testing | Test Strategy | Virtual International Track | |||||||||
ITP17
Erik Leaseburg , Worksoft
| T15
Jenna Charlton, Coveros
| |||||||||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm-3:00pm • Closes at 4:00pm
| |||||||||||
3:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
| |||||||||||
Microservices & Cloud | Accessibility Testing | Virtual International Track | ||||||||||
T21
Abrar Hashmi, Agile Brains Consulting
| ||||||||||||
4:15 PM | Keynote | |||||||||||
Friday, October 8
8:00 AM |
Wednesday, October 13
9:30 AM | B1
Select this bonus session option when registering! Login information will be emailed separately closer to the bonus session day.
Surya Suravarapu, Broadcom
|