Conference Schedule
Sunday, April 29
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
|
Matthew Grasberger
Mike Sowers
Rob Sabourin
Jeffery Payne
Richard Bender
Patrick J. Quilter Jr.
Gene Gotimer
Kristoffer Nordström
Dawn Haynes
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm-1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
4:00 PM | Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm
|
Monday, April 30
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
| |
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
MF
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Chris Loder, InGenius Software
MH
Adam Auerbach, Lincoln Financial Group
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm-1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
| MJ
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
| |
4:30 PM | Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm
|
Tuesday, May 1
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
TJ
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch —12:00pm-1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
| TL
Jason Arbon, test.ai
Tariq King, Ultimate Software
TM
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
| |
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
|
Wednesday, May 2
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
| |||||
7:15 AM | Bonus Session | |||||
B1
Alex Martins, CA Technologies
Jason Warfield
| ||||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||
8:30 AM | K1
Jennifer Scandariato, iCIMS
| |||||
10:00 AM | ||||||
10:30 AM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
| |||||
11:30 AM | ||||||
ITP3
Adam Auerbach, EPAM Systems
Alex Martins, CA Technologies
| ||||||
Leadership | Test Strategy, Planning, Metrics | Test Automation | Test Analytics, AI/ ML | Agile Testing | Security Testing | |
W5
Shaun Bradshaw, Zenergy Technologies, Inc
| ||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||||
12:40 PM | Industry Technical Presentations | |||||
ITP4
James Lamberti, Applitools: AI-powered Visual Testing and Monitoring
| ||||||
12:45 PM | ITP6
John O’Bryant, Healthesystems
Sneha Crews, Checkpoint Technologies
| |||||
1:45 PM | ITP7
Nico Krüger, Perforce Software
| |||||
ITP8
Andrew Pollner, ASTQB - American Software Testing Qualifications Board
| ||||||
Leadership | Test Strategy, Planning, Metrics | Test Automation | Test Analytics, AI/ ML | Agile Testing | Personal Development | |
3:00 PM | ITP10
Michael Faulise, tap | QA
| |||||
Test Transformation | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Test Analytics, AI/ ML | Agile Testing | Cloud Testing | |
W16
Gopal Brugalette, SAP Concur
| ||||||
3:30 PM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
| |||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
5:30 PM | Reception in the Expo Hall—5:30pm–6:30pm
| |||||
6:45 PM | Bonus Session | |||||
Thursday, May 3
7:15 AM | Bonus Session | |||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||
8:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—8:00am–5:30pm
| |||||
8:30 AM | ||||||
9:45 AM | ITP13
Oren Rubin, Testim
| |||||
ITP15
Chris Colosimo, Parasoft
| ||||||
Test Transformation | Test Data Management | Test Automation | Personal Development | Bot Testing/Testing Bots | Exploratory Testing | |
T5
Sanil Pillai, Infostretch
| T6
Susan Zampino, Progressive Casualty Insurance Company
| |||||
10:45 AM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–3:00pm
| |||||
11:15 AM | ITP16
Michael Giacometti, Eggplant
| |||||
ITP17
Dr. Vladimir Belorusets, Bluescape
| ||||||
DevOps/Continuous Delivery | Test Techniques | Test Automation | User Experience (UX) Testing | Virtualization Testing | Test Process | |
T7
Robert Williams, CA Technologies
| T9
Paul Grizzaffi, Magenic
| T11
Irene Dhong, Bazaarvoice
| ||||
11:30 AM | ||||||
12:15 PM | Lunch in the Expo • Meet the Speakers—12:15pm–1:30pm
| |||||
1:30 PM | ||||||
ITP20
Vinay Chandra, Deloitte
Jerry Keane, Charter Communications
| ||||||
DevOps/Continuous Delivery | Test Techniques | Test Automation | Performance Testing | Mobile Testing | API Testing | |
T14
Testing Digital Interfaces: Chatbots, Home Assistants, Touch ID, Facial Recognition, and More Preview
Amir Rozenberg, Perfecto
| T15
Jeanne Schmidt, Rural Sourcing Inc.
| T16
Anjeneya Dubey, McGraw-Hill Education
| ||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
| |||||
3:00 PM | ITP22
Justin Watts, Loblaw Digital
| |||||
DevOps/Continuous Delivery | Test Metrics | Behavior-Driven Development | Performance Testing | Mobile Testing | API Testing | |
T24
Elise Carmichael, QASymphony
| ||||||
4:15 PM | K5
Paul Grizzaffi, Magenic
| |||||
5:30 PM | Testing & Quality Leadership Summit Reception—5:30pm-6:30pm (Summit Registration Required)
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
|
Friday, May 4
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
|
8:00 AM | Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | |
B4
Griffin Jones, Congruent Compliance
Jim LeBaron, MasterControl
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Testing & Quality Leadership Summit, Women Who Test, & WREST Bonus Session (cont.)
|