Conference Schedule
Sunday, October 14
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
|
Rob Sabourin
Glenn Buckholz
Conrad Fujimoto
Brian Hicks
Mike Sowers
Jeffery Payne
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
Monday, October 15
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
|
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
|
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
Tuesday, October 16
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full-Day Tutorials Continue —1:00pm–4:30pm
| TI
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
| |
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
|
Wednesday, October 17
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–4:30pm
| |||
8:30 AM | K1
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Janna Loeffler, Carnival Corp.
| |||
9:45 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am
| |||
10:15 AM | ||||
Test Automation | AI and Data Analytics | Requirements | DevOps | |
11:30 AM | ||||
Test Automation | AI and Data Analytics | Agile Testing | DevOps | |
W5
Chris Loder, InGenius Software
| W7
Stephan Marceau, Slalom
Keith Turpin, Slalom
| |||
12:30 PM | Lunch 12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||
1:30 PM | ||||
AI and Data Analytics | People & Teams | Internet of Things | Test Techniques | |
W10
Laurent Py, Hiptest
Vincent Prêtre, Hiptest
| W11
Jerry Penner, Waterloo Hydrogeologic
| W12
Elizabeth Koumpan, IBM
| ||
2:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm
| |||
3:00 PM | ||||
Test Frameworks | AI and Data Analytics | People & Teams | Test Automation | |
W13
Eran Kinsbruner, Perfecto
| W16
Griffin Jones, Congruent Compliance
| |||
4:15 PM | ||||
5:15 PM | Expo Reception—5:15pm–6:15pm
|
Thursday, October 18
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–4:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||
8:30 AM | ||||
9:45 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am
| |||
10:15 AM | ||||
Test Automation | Agile Testing | People & Teams | Exploratory Testing | |
T4
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
| ||||
11:30 AM | ||||
Test Techniques | Virtual Reality | People & Teams | Agile Exploration & Test Automation | |
T5
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
| ||||
12:30 PM | Lunch 12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||
1:30 PM | Test Techniques | People & Teams | Performance Testing | Agile Testing |
T10
Jeff MacBane, TechSmith
James Fogarty, TechSmith
| T9
Chris Blain, Medidata Solutions, Inc.
| |||
2:45 PM |
Friday, October 19
8:00 AM | Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | |
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Women Who Test Bonus Session Continues 1:00pm–3:45pm
|