Conference Schedule
Sunday, October 15
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
|
Rob Sabourin
Mike Sowers
Brian Hicks
Conrad Fujimoto
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
Monday, October 16
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
|
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
|
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
Tuesday, October 17
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full-Day Tutorials Continue —1:00pm–4:30pm
| TH
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
TK
Janet Gregory, DragonFire, Inc.
| |
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
|
Wednesday, October 18
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–4:30pm
| |||
8:30 AM | ||||
9:45 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am
| |||
10:15 AM | Concurrent Sessions—10:15am–11:15am
| |||
ITP1
Pradeep Govindasamy, Cigniti Technologies
Brett Fawbert, Aviva Canada
| ||||
Managing Testers | Test-Driven | Agile Testing Pillars | Optimizing Test Automation | |
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| |||
Earned Value | Team Collaboration | Machine Learning & Testing | Performance Testing in DevOps | |
12:30 PM | Lunch—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||
Test Management | Test Coverage | Mobile Testing Framework | Selenium Test Automation | |
W10
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
| ||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm
| |||
3:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
| |||
Getting Your Message Across | Advanced Test Techniques | Testing Web Services | Agile Exploration & Test Automation | |
W16
Dawn Jardine, Independent QA Consultant
| ||||
4:15 PM | ||||
5:15 PM | Expo Reception—5:15pm–6:15pm
| |||
6:15 PM | B1
George Kongalath, Ideabytes Inc.
|
Thursday, October 19
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–4:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||
8:30 AM | K3
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
| |||
9:45 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am
| |||
10:15 AM | Concurrent Sessions—10:15am–11:15am
| |||
Driving Change | Analytics in Testing | Accessibility Testing | Acceptance Test-Driven Development | |
T1
Peter de Jager, de Jager and Company Ltd.
| T3
David Best, Inclusive Media Design
Sandy Feldman, Inclusive Media Design
Rob Harvie, Inclusive Media Design
| T4
Susan Brockley, Independent Consultant
| ||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| |||
Measuring Product Quality | Choosing Test Approaches | Adaptive Testing | Agile Testing Challenges | |
T8
Pablo Garcia Munos, Quality Point AB
| ||||
12:30 PM | Lunch—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||
Transforming Testing | The Criticality of Test Data | Continuous Testing/Quality | Test Script Development | |
T11
Gajan Pathmanathan, Quicken Loans
| ||||
2:45 PM |
Friday, October 20
8:00 AM | Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | Women Who Test Bonus Session 8:30am–3:45pm
|
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Women Who Test Bonus Session Continues 1:00pm–3:45pm
|