Conference Schedule
Sunday, April 19
7:30 AM | Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
|
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
|
Brian Hicks
Tom Stiehm
Kristoffer Nordström
Mike Sowers
Jenna Charlton
Byron Katz
Jeffery Payne
Byron Katz
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
Monday, April 20
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
8:00 AM | Registration—8:00am–5:00pm
|
8:30 AM | Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
|
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
|
5:00 PM | Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 5:00pm
|
5:15 PM | Speed Networking—5:15pm-6:00pm
|
6:15 PM | Community Dinner—6:15pm-8:00pm
|
Tuesday, April 21
7:30 AM | Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
| |
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| ||
8:30 AM | Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials |
Kristoffer Nordström, Northern Test Consulting AB
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
Fiona Charles , Quality Intelligence
Alan Richardson, Compendium Developments
Byron Katz, Coveros
|
Rob Lambert, Cultivated Management
Chris Loder, Upland InGenius
Karen Holliday, Upland
Angie Jones, Applitools
Jim Remsik, Flagrant
Billie Schuttpelz, SolutionsIQ an Accenture Company
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
|
Jennifer Bonine, PinkLion AI
Raj Subrameyer, ChaiLatte Consulting
Pat Maddox, 8th Light
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Tariq King, Selftest IO
| |
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
|
Wednesday, April 22
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
| ||||
7:30 AM | Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
| ||||
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||
Networking Events— Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Couch Sessions (All Day)
| |||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | ||||
Angie Jones, Applitools
| |||||
9:45 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am (Visit the Expo—9:30am–2:00pm)
| ||||
10:15 AM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Jonan Scheffler, TimescaleDB
|
Raj Subrameyer, ChaiLatte Consulting
|
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
|
Luis Casillas, CIT
|
Karen Holliday, Upland
| |
11:00 AM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Jim Trentadue, Aristocrat Technologies
|
Jenna Charlton, Coveros, Inc.
|
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
|
Archana Rajan, Financeit
|
Karen Holliday, Upland
| |
11:45 AM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Andrew Maier, UserFriendliest
|
Jenna Charlton, Coveros, Inc.
|
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
|
Joe Leo, Def Method
|
Chris Loder, Upland InGenius
| |
12:15 PM | Lunch in the Expo—12:15pm–1:15pm
| ||||
1:15 PM | Keynote | ||||
Kevin Jones, Blind Computer Accessibility
| |||||
2:15 PM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Chemia Davis, Ocean Spray
|
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
|
Fiona Charles , Quality Intelligence
|
Cindy Peterson, Peerless Partners
Janel Wellborn, Peerless Partners
|
Pat Maddox, 8th Light
| |
3:00 PM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Jim Remsik, Flagrant
|
Sean Ely, The Improv Effect
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
|
Fiona Charles , Quality Intelligence
|
Cindy Peterson, Peerless Partners
Janel Wellborn, Peerless Partners
|
Angie Jones, Applitools
| |
3:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—3:30pm-4:00pm
| ||||
4:00 PM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Marilou Canon, Dialexa
|
Nicole Mason, Macy's
|
Lia James, Orenda Agency
|
Cindy Peterson, Peerless Partners
|
Alan Richardson, Compendium Developments
| |
4:45 PM | Keynote | ||||
Jennifer Bonine, PinkLion AI
Jason Arbon, test.ai
Tariq King, Selftest IO
Jeremias Rößler, retest
| |||||
5:30 PM | Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings—5:30pm–6:30pm
| ||||
7:00 PM | Beach Party & Concert—7:00pm–10:00pm
|
Thursday, April 23
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
| ||||
7:30 AM | Networking Events—Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Couch Sessions (All Day)
| ||||
8:00 AM | Registration—8:00am–3:00pm
| ||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | ||||
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
| |||||
10:00 AM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Jennifer Bonine, PinkLion AI
|
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
|
Max Saperstone, Coveros
|
Raj Subrameyer, ChaiLatte Consulting
|
Tariq King, Selftest IO
| |
10:30 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—10:30am-11:00am
| ||||
11:00 AM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Jennifer Bonine, PinkLion AI
|
Zeger Van Hese, Z-sharp
|
Dawn Haynes, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
|
Sean Ely, The Improv Effect
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
|
Melissa Benua, mParticle
| |
11:45 AM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Jennifer Bonine, PinkLion AI
|
Zeger Van Hese, Z-sharp
|
Dawn Haynes, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
|
Sean Ely, The Improv Effect
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
|
Melissa Benua, mParticle
| |
12:15 PM | Lunch in the Expo—12:15pm–1:15pm
| ||||
1:15 PM | Keynote | ||||
Rob Lambert, Cultivated Management
| |||||
2:45 PM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Daniel Slatton, Dialexa
|
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
|
Adam Cuppy, ZEAL
|
Jennifer Robison, Echobind
|
Scott Barber, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
| |
3:15 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—3:15pm-3:45pm
| ||||
3:45 PM | EPIC Track 1 | EPIC Track 2 | EPIC Track 3 | EPIC Track 4 | EPIC Track 5 |
Speaker Coming Soon
|
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
|
Aly Klidies, TechWell Corp.
|
Jennifer Robison, Echobind
|
Scott Barber, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
| |
4:30 PM | Keynote | ||||
Kristoffer Nordström, Northern Test Consulting AB
|