Conference Schedule
Sunday, June 3
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-Day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
|
Rob Sabourin
Sanjiv Augustine
Jeffery Payne
Titus Fortner
Bob Payne
Laundrew Diamond
Arlen Bankston
Mike Sowers
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
4:00 PM | Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm
|
Monday, June 4
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
| |
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Full–Day Tutorials (8:30am–4:30pm)
| |
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| ||
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
MA
Viktor Farcic, Cloud Bees
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
MG
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
| ||
4:30 PM | Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm
|
Tuesday, June 5
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
| ||
8:30 AM | Full– and Half–Day Tutorials (8:30am–12:00pm)
| |
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| ||
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
TE
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
TF
Marcus King, Improving Enterprises
Allison Pollard, Improving Enterprises
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch
| |
1:00 PM | Full– and Half–Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
| |
Half-day Tutorials | ||
TI
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
TJ
Francie Van Wirkus, AB2 Consulting
Claudia Marquette, AB2 Consulting
| ||
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
|
Wednesday, June 6
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
| |||||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||||
8:30 AM | ||||||||
10:00 AM | ||||||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—11:00am–2:00pm
| |||||||
11:30 AM | ||||||||
People & Teams | Test & QA | Test Automation | Agile Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | DevOps Culture | Docker Containers | |
BW3
James Farrier, Appsurify
| AW2
Catherine Louis, CLL-Group.com
| DW2
Derek Ashmore, Asperitas Consulting
| ||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo
| |||||||
1:30 PM | ||||||||
People & Teams | Test & QA | Test Automation | Agile Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | DevOps Case Study | Metrics | |
BW6
Eran Kinsbruner, Perfecto
| AW5
Mike Cottmeyer, LeadingAgile, LLC
| DW4
Cheryl Hammond, Alaska Airlines
| ||||||
2:45 PM | ITP4
Michael Faulise, tap | QA
| |||||||
People & Teams | Test & QA | Test Automation | Agile Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | DevOps Engineering | Database Continuous Delivery | |
AW9
Julie Wyman, Excella Consulting
Hunter Tammaro, Excella Consulting
| ||||||||
3:45 PM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—3:45pm–6:30pm
| |||||||
4:15 PM | ||||||||
5:30 PM | Expo Reception—5:30pm–6:30pm
|
Thursday, June 7
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—8:00am–5:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM | K4
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Faye Thompson, Cardinal Solutions Group
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP7
Justin Evans, cPrime
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Techniques | Improving the Team | Test Design | Acceptance Test-Driven Development | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Continuous Integration | Continuous Monitoring | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DT2
Viktor Farcic, Cloud Bees
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—11:00am–3:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 AM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Techniques | Improving the Team | Business Analysis & Requirements | Industry Technical Presentations | Agile Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Solving Continuous Delivery Challenges | Integrating Security Into DevOps | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BT5
Faye Thompson, Cardinal Solutions Group
| BT6
Ken Pugh, Ken Pugh, Inc.
| ITP9
James Lamberti, Applitools: AI-powered Visual Testing and Monitoring
| AT4
Billie Schuttpelz, SolutionsIQ an Accenture Company
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo 12:30pm-1:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:30 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Techniques | Improving the Team | Business Analysis & Requirements | Agile Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Systems Thinking for DevOps | Pros and Cons of Continuous Delivery | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BT7
James Fogarty, TechSmith
Jeff MacBane, TechSmith
| BT9
Kathryn Campbell, Ticketmaster
| AT7
Chris Murman, SolutionsIQ an Accenture Company
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM | Scaling Agile Practices | People & Teams | Metrics | Agile Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile Product Development | Non-Functional Testing for DevOps | Software Delivery with AI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BT10
Nir Szilagyi, PayPal
Jose Buraschi, PayPal
| BT11
Allison Pollard, Improving Enterprises
Barry Forrest, Improving in Dallas
| DT7
Subash Newton, HCl Technologies
| DT8
Rachel Burger, Targetprocess
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:15 PM | K5
Anu Smalley, Capala Consulting Group
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5:30 PM | Agile Leadership Summit Reception (Summit registration required) - 5:30pm–6:30pm
|
Friday, June 8
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
|
8:00 AM | Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | |
9:00 AM | |
10:15 AM | |
11:30 AM | |
12:00 PM | Lunch
|
12:30 PM | |
1:45 PM | SMT4
David McMunn, Fannie Mae
Dan Craig, Fannie Mae
|
3:00 PM |
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
|