Conference Schedule
Sunday, June 4
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
|
8:30 AM |
Sanjiv Augustine
Rob Sabourin
Jeffery Payne
Bob Payne
|
12:00 PM | Lunch
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
4:00 PM | Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm
|
Monday, June 5
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
| |
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
MD
Tricia Broderick, Agile For All
Jake Calabrese, Agile For All
ME
Mike Sowers, TechWell Corp.
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
4:30 PM | Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm
|
Tuesday, June 6
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
| ||
8:30 AM | Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–4:30pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
TA
Max Griffiths, ThoughtWorks
Elise McCallum, ThoughtWorks
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch
| |
1:00 PM | Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
| |
Half-day Tutorials | ||
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
|
Wednesday, June 7
7:00 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:00pm
| |||||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||||
8:30 AM | ||||||||
10:00 AM | ||||||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
| |||||||
11:30 AM | ITP1
Doug McAfee, Apica
| |||||||
ITP2
Doug Bass, Go2Group
| ||||||||
Projects & Teams | Going Mobile | Test & QA | Agile Leadership | Agile Techniques | Agile Requirements | Adopting DevOps | DevOps Design & Architecture | |
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
| |||||||
1:30 PM | ||||||||
Projects & Teams | Going Mobile | Test & QA | Agile Leadership | Agile Techniques | Agile Requirements | Adopting DevOps | DevOps Design & Architecture | |
AW5
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Josh Anderson, Broadvine
| ||||||||
2:45 PM | ||||||||
Projects & Teams | User Experience | Test & QA | Agile Leadership | Agile Techniques | Improving the Process | Adopting DevOps | DevOps Design & Architecture | |
AW7
Derek W. Wade, Kumido Adaptive Strategies
| DW6
Avantika Mathur, Electric Cloud
| |||||||
3:45 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—3:45pm–4:15pm
| |||||||
4:00 PM | ||||||||
5:30 PM | Expo Reception—5:30pm–6:30pm
|
Thursday, June 8
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
| |||||||
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| ||||||||
8:30 AM | ||||||||
10:00 AM | ||||||||
ITP8
Amanda Babb, Praecipio Consulting
| ||||||||
Projects & Teams | Design & Code | Test Automation | Agile Implementation | Agile Techniques | Improving the Team | Continuous Delivery | DevOps & Testing | |
BT2
Steven Woodward, Cloud Perspectives
| ||||||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
| |||||||
11:30 AM | ITP9
Uzi Eilon, Perfecto
| |||||||
Business Analysis & Requirements | Design & Code | Estimating | Agile Implementation | Agile Techniques | Improving the Team | Continuous Delivery | DevOps & Testing | |
DT4
Manoj Pahuja, GoDaddy
Daniel Clayton, GoDaddy
| ||||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
| |||||||
1:30 PM | Business Analysis & Requirements | Personal Excellence | The Cloud | Agile Implementation | Agile Techniques | Agile Test & QA | Continuous Delivery | DevOps & Risk |
AT8
Don MacIntyre, Scrum Etc.
| ||||||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm
| |||||||
3:00 PM | Business Analysis & Requirements | Personal Excellence | The Cloud | Scaling Agile | Agile Metrics | Agile Test & QA | DevOps & Regulation | DevOps & Embedded |
AT11
Tina Rusnak, First Class Agile, LLC
| AT12
Lynn Winterboer, Winterboer Agile Analytics
Cher Fox, Fox Consulting
| DT7
Brandon Carlson, Lean TECHniques, Inc.
| ||||||
4:15 PM | ||||||||
5:30 PM | Agile Leadership Summit Reception—5:30pm–7:30pm
|
Friday, June 9
7:30 AM | Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
Summit Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | |
Agile Leadership Summit—8:30am–4:00pm
| |
8:45 AM | |
10:45 AM | |
11:45 AM | Summit Lunch
|
12:45 PM | |
2:30 PM |