Conference Schedule
Sunday, June 12
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
Registration Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-Day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
|
Tom Stiehm
Jeffery Payne
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
Monday, June 13
7:00 AM | Registration Hours—7:00am–5:00pm
| |
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Full & Half Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
| |
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| ||
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
MB
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
MD
Arlen Bankston, Adaptagility LLC
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
| |
Half-day Tutorials | ||
ME
Charlotte Chang, Industrial Logic
MF
Adam Auerbach, EPAM Systems
| ||
5:00 PM | Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 5:00pm
| |
5:15 PM | Speed Networking—5:15pm-6:00pm
|
Tuesday, June 14
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
| ||
8:30 AM | Full- and Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
TA
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Janna Loeffler, mParticle
| TC
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Ratings
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
| |
Half-day Tutorials | ||
TG
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Ratings
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
| ||
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
|
Wednesday, June 15
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga—6:45am-7:30am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:00 AM | Registration—7:00am–5:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Networking Events— Agile + DevOps Genius Bar (All Day)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:45 AM | Visit the Expo—09:45am–2:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Networking Break in the Expo—09:45am–10:30am
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—10:30am–11:30am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W3
Asmaa Majid Al-Rifaie, Ingka group (IKEA)
| W5
Scalable Patterns and Practices for Test Automation & Continuous Integration for Microservices Preview
Helena Song, Netflix Inc.
Budhaditya Das, Netflix Inc.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:45am–12:45pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W9
Sean Miller, Capital One
Bill Roberts, Capital One
| W12
Federico Toledo, Abstracta
Matías Fornara, Abstracta
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 PM | Lunch in the Expo—12:45pm–1:45pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP7
Nishant Doshi, Propelo
Sumit Agarwal, Broadridge
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:45 PM | Keynote | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP11
Al Wagner, HCL Software
Nick Mathison, HCL Software DevOps
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP8
Don Jackson, Micro Focus
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W18
Prashant Patil, Dell Technologies
Marc Jimenez, Dell Technologies
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:30 PM | Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:00 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—4:00pm–4:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:30 PM | Keynote | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5:30 PM | Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings—5:30pm–6:30pm
|
Thursday, June 16
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga—6:45am–7:30am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:30 AM | Networking Events— Agile + DevOps Genius Bar (All Day)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM | Registration Hours—8:00am–3:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4
Alberto Silveira, LawnStarter
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—9:30am–10:00am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM | Concurrent Sessions—10:00am–11:00am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP12
Emily Ritter, Tonic.ai
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T1
Jeff Bull, Cisco Systems
| T2
John Halberstadt, LitheSpeed
| T5
Neeta Sonnakul, Council for Affordable Quality HealthCar
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM | Visit the Expo—11:00am–3:15pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8
Abraham Marin-Perez, Equal Experts
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T18
Harshal Vora, QMetry Inc.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm • Closes at 3:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM | Summit Brainstorm and Brews 3:00pm-4:00pm (Summit Registration Required)
|
Friday, June 17
7:30 AM | Registration Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
|
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM |
9:45 AM | Networking Break 09:45am–10:00am
|
11:00 AM | Networking Break 11:00am–11:15am
|
12:15 PM | Networking Lunch Buffet 12:15pm–1:00pm
|