Conference Schedule
Monday, June 8
9:00 AM | Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials |
MF
Bob Crowley, Stone Coast Fund Services
MG
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Market Intelligence
Bob Galen, Vaco
| ||
12:30 PM | Lunch—12:30pm–1:30pm
| |
1:30 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Tuesday, June 9
9:00 AM | Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials |
TE
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Market Intelligence
Bob Galen, Vaco
TH
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
| ||
12:30 PM | Lunch—12:30pm–1:30pm
| |
1:30 PM | Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:30pm–5:00pm
| |
Half-day Tutorials | ||
TI
Jennifer Bonine, AI Appstore, Inc.
Jeremias Rößler, retest
|
Wednesday, June 10
7:15 AM | Morning Yoga—7:15am–8:00am
| ||||||||
8:15 AM | Visit the Expo—8:15am-5:30pm
| ||||||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | ||||||||
10:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—10:30am–11:30am
| ||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Product Ownership Practices | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Industry Technical Presentations | |
ITP1
Jeff Williams, Contrast Security
| |||||||||
11:45 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:45am–12:45pm
| ||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Product Ownership Practices | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Industry Technical Presentations | |
AW9
Pavel Azaletskiy, EPAM Systems
| AW16
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
| ITP3
Rasmus Praestholm, Go2Group
| |||||||
12:45 PM | Lunch—12:45pm–1:45pm
| ||||||||
1:45 PM | Keynote | ||||||||
3:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
| ||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Product Ownership Practices | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Industry Technical Presentations | |
4:00 PM | Visit the Expo—Closes at 5:30pm
| ||||||||
4:30 PM | Keynote | ||||||||
Thursday, June 11
7:15 AM | Morning Yoga—7:15am–8:00am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:15 AM | Visit the Expo—8:15am-5:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM | Concurrent Sessions—10:00am–11:00am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Product Ownership Practices | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Industry Technical Presentations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6
Jagdish Karira, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp
| AT7
Eran Kinsbruner, Perfecto
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Product Ownership Practices | Agile and Continuous Testing | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Industry Technical Presentations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9
Steven Granese, AgileThought
| AT14
Dustin Williams, Cardinal Health
| AT15
Bob Crowley, Stone Coast Fund Services
| ITP10
Nick Casalbore, Eggplant
Adam Creamer, Eggplant
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch—12:30pm–1:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:30 PM |
Owen Gotimer, TechWell
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:00 PM | Keynote | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:30pm–4:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Product Ownership Practices | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Industry Technical Presentations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT21
Pierre Vincent, Glofox
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:30 PM | Visit the Expo—Closes at 5:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:45 PM | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Product Ownership Practices | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Industry Technical Presentations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT25
Tricia Bailey, TSavvy Consulting
John Eisenschmidt
Panel—Emily Clark, Jennifer O'Neill, Alicia McLain, & Elizabeth Burgess
| AT27
Vidya Dinamani, Product Rebels
Heather Samarin, Product Rebels
| AT28
Aaron Rinehart, Verica.io
| AT32
Jonathan Graham, US Government
Kaylee Wichert, US Government
|
Thursday, June 18
1:00 PM | |
SMT2
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
| |
1:15 PM | SMT3
Jeff Gallimore, Excella
|
2:30 PM | |
3:45 PM | SMT5
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
|
Friday, June 19
1:00 PM | SMT6
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
|
2:00 PM | SMT7
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
|
Thursday, June 25
1:00 PM | |
DS1
Alyssa Miller, Snyk, Ltd.
| |
1:45 PM | DS2
Arthur Hicken, Parasoft
|
2:15 PM | |
3:00 PM | DS4
Robert Statsinger, Contrast Security
|
3:30 PM |
Friday, June 26
1:00 PM | DS6
DJ Schleen, Rally | United Healthcare
Aaron Rinehart, Verica.io
|
2:00 PM | |
2:30 PM | DS8
Bob Crews, Checkpoint Technologies
|