Conference Schedule
Sunday, November 6
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast — 7:30am - 8:30am
|
Registration — 7:30am - 5:00pm
| |
8:30 AM | Multi-Day Training Classes Begin — 8:30am - 5:00pm
|
Tom Stiehm
Jeffery Payne
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch — 12:00pm - 1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue — 1:00pm - 5:00pm
|
Monday, November 7
7:00 AM | Registration — 7:00am - 5:00pm
|
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast — 7:30am - 8:30am
|
8:30 AM | Multi-Day Training Classes Continue — 8:30am - 5:00pm
|
Full & Half-Day Tutorials — 8:30am - 12:00pm
| |
Half-day Tutorials | |
MB
Tariq King, EPAM Systems
MC
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch — 12:00pm - 1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue — 1:00pm - 4:30pm
|
Half-day Tutorials | |
MG
Charlotte Chang, Industrial Logic
MH
Adam Auerbach, EPAM Systems
| |
5:00 PM | Registration Desk — Closes at 5:00pm
|
5:15 PM | Speed Networking — 5:15pm - 6:00pm
|
Tuesday, November 8
7:30 AM | Registration — 7:30am - 5:00pm
| |
Continental Breakfast — 7:30am - 8:30am
| ||
8:30 AM | Full & Half-Day Tutorials — 8:30am - 12:00pm
| |
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
TC
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Ratings
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
| ||
12:00 PM | Lunch — 12:00pm - 1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue — 1:00pm - 4:30pm
| |
Half-day Tutorials | ||
TH
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Ratings
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
| ||
4:30 PM | Welcome Reception — 4:30pm - 5:30pm
|
Wednesday, November 9
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga — 6:45am - 7:30am
| |||||
7:00 AM | Registration — 7:00am - 5:30pm
| |||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast — 7:30am - 8:30am
| |||||
Networking Events — Agile + DevOps Genius Bar (All Day)
| ||||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | |||||
9:45 AM | Networking Break in the Expo — 9:45am - 10:30am
| |||||
Visit the Expo — 9:45am - 2:00pm
| ||||||
10:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions — 10:30am - 11:30am
| |||||
ITP1
John Ray, Tricentis
| ||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | |
W1
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
| W3
Narasimha Yalamala, Capital One
| W4
Parminder Gill, KPMG LLP
| ||||
11:45 AM | Concurrent Sessions — 11:45am - 12:45pm
| |||||
ITP6
Angel Suon, Copado
Graham Stoner, Copado
| ||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Interactive Sessions | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | |
W8
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
| ||||||
12:45 PM | Lunch in the Expo — 12:45pm - 1:45pm
| |||||
1:45 PM | Keynote | |||||
3:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions — 3:00pm - 4:00pm
| |||||
Industry Technical Presentations | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | |
ITP8
Larry Copeland, Tidelift
| W14
Amanda Palovcsik, CUNA Mutual Group
Jim Collins, CUNA Mutual Group
| W16
Suzette Johnson, Northrop Grumman
Robin Yeman, Catalyst Campus for Technology & Innovation
| ||||
3:30 PM | Visit the Expo — 3:30pm - 6:30pm
| |||||
4:00 PM | Networking Break in the Expo — 4:00pm - 4:30pm
| |||||
4:30 PM | Keynote | |||||
5:30 PM | Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings — 5:30pm - 6:30pm
|
Thursday, November 10
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga — 6:45am - 7:30am
| |||||
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast — 7:30am - 8:30am
| |||||
Networking Events — Agile + DevOps Genius Bar (All Day)
| ||||||
8:00 AM | Registration — 8:00am - 3:00pm
| |||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | |||||
9:30 AM | Networking Break in the Expo — 9:30am - 10:00am
| |||||
10:00 AM | Concurrent Sessions — 10:00am - 11:00am
| |||||
ITP11
Al Wagner, HCL Software
| ||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | |
11:00 AM | Visit the Expo — 11:00am - 3:15pm
| |||||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions — 11:30am - 12:30pm
| |||||
ITP12
Diane Lai, TD Bank
| ||||||
Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | |
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo — 12:30pm - 1:30pm
| |||||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions — 1:30pm - 2:30pm
| |||||
Industry Technical Presentations | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile Development & Testing | ||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo — 2:30pm - 3:00pm
| |||||
3:00 PM | Summit Brainstorming and Brews — 3:00pm - 4:00pm (Summit Registration Required)
|
Friday, November 11
7:30 AM | Continental Breakfast — 7:30am - 8:30am
|
Registration — 7:30am - 3:00pm
|
8:30 AM |
9:45 AM | Networking Break — 9:45am - 10:00am
|
11:00 AM | Networking Break — 11:00am - 11:15am
|
12:15 PM | Networking Lunch Buffet — 12:15pm - 1:00pm
|