Conference Schedule
Monday, November 15
8:30 AM | Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials |
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
| ME
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
|
Tuesday, November 16
8:30 AM | Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials |
TA
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Janna Loeffler, mParticle
| TC
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Market Intelligence
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
| TF
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Market Intelligence
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
|
Wednesday, November 17
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga—6:45am–7:30am
| |||
7:30 AM | Bonus Session | |||
B2
Adam Satterfield, Global Payments
| ||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | |||
9:45 AM | Visit the Expo—9:45am–4:30pm
| |||
Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:30am
| ||||
10:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—10:30am–11:30am
| |||
Industry Technical Presentations | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile Development & Testing | |
ITP3
Kristen Webb, Tricentis
Paul Bruce, Tricentis
| W3
Craeg Strong, Ariel Partners
| W5
Julia Pottinger, QualityWorks Consulting Group
| ||
11:45 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:45am–12:45pm
| |||
Industry Technical Presentations | Agile Teams & Leadership | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | |
W10
Derek Ashmore, Asperitas Consulting
| ||||
12:45 PM | Lunch in the Expo 12:45pm-1:45pm
| |||
1:45 PM | Keynote | |||
3:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
| |||
Industry Technical Presentations | DevOps Practices | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | |
W15
Abraham Marin-Perez, Equal Experts
| ||||
4:00 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—4:00pm–4:30pm (closes at 4:30pm)
| |||
4:30 PM | Keynote | |||
Thursday, November 18
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga—6:45am–7:30am
| |||||||||||
8:30 AM | Keynote | |||||||||||
9:30 AM | Visit the Expo—9:30am–5:15pm
| |||||||||||
10:00 AM | Concurrent Sessions—10:00am–11:00am
| |||||||||||
Industry Technical Presentations | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile/DevOps Transformations | DevOps Practices | |||||||||
ITP10
Thomas Hazel, ChaosSearch
Jimmy McDermott, Transeo
ITP11
Samantha Wang, InfluxData
| T3
Gautham Pallapa, VMware
| |||||||||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
| |||||||||||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| |||||||||||
Industry Technical Presentations | DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | |||||||||
ITP14
Austin Becker, Sonatype
| T10
Brittany Greenfield, Wabbi
| |||||||||||
12:30 PM | Lunch in the Expo 12:30pm-1:30pm
| |||||||||||
1:30 PM | Keynote | |||||||||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm • Closes at 5:15pm
| |||||||||||
3:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
| |||||||||||
Industry Technical Presentations | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile Development & Testing | |||||||||
T15
Suzette Johnson, NGC
Robin Yeman, Catalyst Campus for Technology & Innovation
| T17
Eran Kinsbruner, Perforce
| |||||||||||
4:15 PM | Concurrent Sessions—4:15pm–5:15pm
| |||||||||||
DevOps Practices | Agile Development & Testing | Tools & Automation | ||||||||||
T23
Debbie Levitt, Delta CX
|
Friday, November 19
10:30 AM |