Conference Schedule
Monday, November 9
10:00 AM | Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials |
MA
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Janna Loeffler, Equinox Media
| MD
Julee Everett, ClearlyAgile
| |
1:30 PM | Lunch—1:30pm–2:00pm
| |
2:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue—2:00pm–5:30pm
| MI
Julee Everett, ClearlyAgile
|
Tuesday, November 10
10:00 AM | Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials |
TE
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Market Intelligence
Bob Galen, Vaco
| ||
1:30 PM | Lunch—1:30pm–2:00pm
| |
2:00 PM | Half-day Tutorials | |
Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue—2:00pm–5:30pm
| TI
Jennifer Bonine, AI Appstore, Inc.
Jeremias Rößler, retest
TK
Mary Thorn, S&P Global Market Intelligence
Bob Galen, Vaco
| |
5:45 PM | Welcome Reception and Cocktail Making Class with Chef Bai
|
Wednesday, November 11
8:30 AM | Morning Yoga—8:30am-9:15am
| ||||||||
9:45 AM | Visit the Expo—9:45am–6:00pm
| ||||||||
10:00 AM | Keynote | ||||||||
11:15 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—11:15am-11:45am
| ||||||||
11:45 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:45am–12:45pm
| ||||||||
Best of DZone | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Industry Technical Presentations | |
AW2
Jon Stahl, LeanDog
Brian Link, LeanDog
| AW4
Lisette Zounon, Zsquare Solutions Inc
| AW5
Michael Stahnke, CircleCI
| ITP1
Chris Kraus, Worksoft
| ||||||
12:45 PM | Lunch (Visit the Expo)—12:45pm–1:15pm
| ||||||||
1:15 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:15pm–2:15pm
| ||||||||
Best of DZone | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Team Health & Collaboration | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Industry Technical Presentations | |
AW10
Rachel Schumacher, ClearlyAgile
| AW11
Yoosuf Maktoum, Sysco Corporation
| AW13
Abraham Marin-Perez, Cosota Team LTD
| ITP3
Temil Sanchez, SmartBear Software
| ||||||
2:15 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:15pm–2:45pm
| ||||||||
2:45 PM | Keynote | ||||||||
4:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—4:00pm–5:00pm
| ||||||||
Best of DZone | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Industry Technical Presentations | |
AW17
Kimberly Davis, ASRC Federal
| AW18
Gerie Owen, Cubic Transportation Systems
| AW19
Erik Fogg, ProdPerfect
| AW20
Peter Tiegs, Intel Corporation
| ||||||
5:00 PM | Keynote | ||||||||
Thursday, November 12
8:30 AM | Morning Yoga—8:30am-9:15am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:45 AM | Visit the Expo—9:45am–6:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM | Keynote | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4
Ahmed Sidky, Riot Games
Michael Robillard, Riot Games
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:15 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—11:15am-11:45am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:45am–12:45pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best of DZone | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Tools & Automation | Industry Technical Presentations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DZ4
Alireza Chegini, On Air
| AT7
Nate Conroy, NTT Data
Ken Moser, US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)
Melinda Solomon, USCIS
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:45 PM | Lunch (Visit the Expo)—12:45pm–1:15pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:15 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:15pm–2:15pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best of DZone | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Industry Technical Presentations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9
Jim Collins, CUNA Mutual Group
Amanda Palovcsik, CUNA Mutual Group
| AT10
Allison Pollard, Improving
Zeenat Fadwani , Lean Agile Solution
| ITP9
Gabriel Fuentes, Softtek
Diana Rodriguez, Softtek
ITP10
Andrew Pollner, ASTQB - American Software Testing Qualifications Board
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:15 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:15pm–2:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:30 PM | Keynote | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5
Aimee Bechtle, S&P Global Market Intelligence
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:45 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:45pm–4:45pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best of DZone | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile Practices | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Industry Technical Presentations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT16
Richard Kasperowski, Certified Agile Team Building™
| AT19
Andreas Grabner, Dynatrace
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—5:00pm–6:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best of DZone | Agile Teams & Leadership | Agile/DevOps Transformations | Agile and Continuous Testing | DevOps Practices | Agile Development | Tools & Automation | Industry Technical Presentations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT22
Jason Schreuder, Inspired Iterations
| AT24
Michael Nir, Sapir Consulting US
| AT25
Susan Brockley, Independent Consultant
| AT28
Shubhra Goyal, Infosys
| ITP14
Hector Guerra, Klera
Bhavin Shah, Klera
|
Monday, November 16
1:00 PM | |
SMT1
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
| |
1:15 PM | |
2:30 PM | |
3:45 PM | SMT4
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
|
Tuesday, November 17
1:00 PM | SMT5
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
|
2:00 PM | SMT6
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
|
Wednesday, November 18
1:00 PM | |
DS1
DJ Schleen, Rally | United Healthcare
Aaron Rinehart, Verica.io
| |
1:45 PM | |
2:45 PM | |
3:30 PM | DS4
Matthew Arnow, Tidelift
|
Thursday, November 19
1:00 PM | |
1:45 PM | |
2:45 PM | |
3:30 PM |